Can I keep a credit card?


Can I keep a credit card?

If you file a chapter 13 bankruptcy while your chapter 13 bankruptcy payment plan is still operating, so the answer for that specific time frame would be NO.

However, if you file a chapter 7 bankruptcy, then you may keep any credit card you have if the bank issuing the credit card will allow it.

CALL US AT OUR 24 HOUR CUSTOMER SERVICE HOTLINE: 1-800-562-0004

Our Business Hours are:

Mon – Friday from 10:00am to 6:00pm Saturday from 10:00am – 2:00pm

When you have legal business questions, Attorney Omar Zambrano is here to help!

Contact us today to schedule your FREE CONSULTATION.

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square